No photo available. Represent Johann Des Roches? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,279,776 this week

Johann Des Roches

Johann Des Roches was born on August 16, 1943 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as Johann Barley. She is known for her work on Twilight of the Dogs (1995) and Invader (1992). She was previously married to Steven DesRoches and Ralph Alen Mitchell. See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Johann Des Roches's work have you seen?

Known For

Twilight of the Dogs
Twilight of the Dogs Miscellaneous Crew
1995
Invader
Invader Miscellaneous Crew
1992

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 1995 Twilight of the Dogs (handweaver) / (main title graphics)
 1992 Invader (assistant to producer) / (main title graphics)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1992 Invader
Fireman
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 1992 Invader (art assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
 1995 Twilight of the Dogs (wardrobe)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Johann Mitchell

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Woodbridge, VA

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed