STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 696,869 this week

Brent Fitz


Brent Fitz was born on March 27, 1970 in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada. He is known for his work on Lopez Tonight (2009), Comedy Central Roast of Charlie Sheen (2011) and Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003). See full bio »

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brent Fitz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lopez Tonight
Lopez Tonight Music Department
(2010)
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Musical Guest
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (2 credits)
 2011 Comedy Central Roast of Charlie Sheen (TV Special documentary) (musician)
 2010 Lopez Tonight (TV Series) (musician - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.74 (2010) ... (musician)
- Episode #1.70 (2010) ... (musician: drums)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Theory of a Deadman
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page