No photo available. Represent Ilker Çatak? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,138 this week

Ilker Çatak

Ilker Çatak was born on January 11, 1984 in Berlin, Germany. He is a director and writer, known for I Was, I Am, I Will Be (2019), Zeitraum (2014) and Namibya sehir iken... (2010). See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ilker Çatak's work have you seen?

User Polls

8 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2019)
Zeitraum Director
(2014)
(2010)
Æon Flux Additional Crew
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (14 credits)
 2021 Tatort (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2014 Fidelity (Short)
 2014 Where We Are (Short)
 2014 Zeitraum (Short)
 2013 Old School (Short)
 2010 Namibya sehir iken... (Short)
 2008 Ayda (Short)
 2008 Between Borders (Short)
 2007 Mehrzahl Heimat (TV Movie documentary)
 2006 Fast Fiktion (Short)
 2005 Eskimo Frosch (Short)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ilker Catak
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed