No photo available. Represent Tim Sylvia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 90,092 this week

Tim Sylvia

Tim Sylvia was born on March 5, 1976 in Ellsworth, Maine, USA as Timothy Deane Sylvia. He is known for his work on Halloween II (2009), No Way Out (2018) and Bobby Z (2007). See full bio »
1 video »

Movies for All Five Senses

"Game of Thrones" fan favorite Natalie Dormer shares the movies that speak to her five senses, including 9½ Weeks.

See Natalie's picks

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 120 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 
list image
a list of 19 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 42 people
created 25 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tim Sylvia's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Halloween II
Halloween II Stunts
(2009)
No Way Out
No Way Out Tank
(2018)
Bobby Z
Bobby Z Aryan #1
(2007)
Oxy-Morons
Oxy-Morons Monster
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2017 Where Are They Now? (TV Series)
- Tim Sylvia (2017)
 2012 Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2012 (TV Movie)
 2010 Oxy-Morons
Monster
 2007 Bobby Z
Aryan #1
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tim 'The Maniac' Sylvia

Height:

6' 8" (2.03 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Defeated Gan McGee via TKO at UFC 44. See more »

Nickname:

The Maine-iac

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page