STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,939 this week

Eliza Swenson (I)


Eliza Swenson is an American film actress born in Quincy, California to parents Terry (a law enforcement officer) and Penelope (an education professor and administrator). She was born on July 28, 1982, the sixth of seven siblings and received a Bachelor of Fine Arts in Music Media and Sound Engineering from Brigham Young University. She was first ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 34 people
created 28 Oct 2015
 
a list of 185 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 215 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 144 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eliza Swenson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Witches of Oz Billie Westbrook / The Wicked Witch of The West
(2011)
(2012)
Transmorphers General Van Ryberg
(2007)
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (37 credits)
 2018/II Together (composer: additional music) / (vocals) (completed)
 2018 A Christmas in Royal Fashion (TV Movie) (additional music)
 2018 Nazi Overlord (Additional Music)
 2018 Alien Predator (additional music)
 2018 The Last Sharknado: It's About Time (TV Movie) (composer: additional music - as Elizabeth Swenson)
 2018 6-Headed Shark Attack (TV Movie) (additional music)
 2018 Megalodon (TV Movie) (composer: additional music)
 2018 Alien Siege (composer: additional music)
 2018 Triassic World (Video) (composer: additional music)
 2018 Flight 666 (composer: additional music)
 2018 Avengers Grimm: Time Wars (Video) (composer: additional music)
 2018 Tomb Invader (TV Movie) (composer: additional music)
 2018 Atlantic Rim: Resurrection (composer: additional music)
 2017 Blood Brothers (TV Movie) (composer: additional music)
 2017 Sharknado 5: Global Swarming (TV Movie) (vocalist)
 2017 5 Headed Shark Attack (TV Movie) (composer: additional music)
 2017 Operation Dunkirk (Video) (composer: additional music)
 2017 Alien Convergence (Video) (composer: additional music)
 2017/I Locked Up (Video) (composer: additional music)
 2017 CarGo (composer: additional music)
 2016 If Looks Could Kill (TV Movie) (composer: additional music)
 2016 Evil Nanny (TV Movie) (composer: additional music)
 2016 Nightmare Wedding (TV Movie) (composer: additional music)
 2016 Trollz (Video) (composer: additional music)
 2016 Sharknado 4: The 4th Awakens (TV Movie) (composer: additional music)
 2015 Stormageddon (TV Movie) (composer: additional music)
 2015 Martian Land (composer: additional music)
 2015 Night of the Wild (TV Movie) (composer: additional music)
 2015 Lavalantula (TV Movie) (composer: additional music)
 2015 3-Headed Shark Attack (Video) (composer: additional music)
 2015 Avengers Grimm (Video) (composer: additional music)
 2015 The Wrong Boyfriend (TV Movie) (composer: additional music)
 2015/I Bound (composer: additional music)
 2014 Santa Claws (additional music)
 2014 Mercenaries (composer: additional music)
 2014 Sharknado 2: The Second One (TV Movie) (composer: additional music)
Show Show Actress (21 credits)
Show Show Composer (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

MySpace | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Victoria Mazze | Elizabeth Swenson

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Brigham Young University in 2003 as a music major. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed