Mike Disa


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 71,641 this week
Trailer
1:48 | Trailer
Mike Disa was born on February 14, 1965 in Rock Island, Illinois, USA. He is known for Wacky Races (2017), Postman Pat: The Movie (2014) and Hoodwinked 2: Hood vs. Evil (2011). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 04 Nov 2020
 
a list of 33 people
created 15 Mar 2018
 
a list of 2137 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
list image
a list of 656 people
created 30 Jul 2021
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Disa's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Wacky Races Writer
(2017-2018)
(2014)
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
  Wacky Races (TV Series) (story - 11 episodes, 2017 - 2018) (writer - 7 episodes, 2018) (teleplay - 5 episodes, 2017 - 2018) (story by - 3 episodes, 2017) (teleplay by - 2 episodes, 2017 - 2018) (written by - 1 episode, 2017)
- Wack to the Future (2018) ... (teleplay by)
- Wacky Wizards (2018) ... (story)
- Wackier Than Fiction (2018) ... (writer)
- Attack of the Mega-Muttley (2018) ... (story) / (teleplay)
- The Purple Ray from Outer Space (2018) ... (writer)
 2011 Space Dogs: Family (TV Series)
 2011 Hoodwinked 2: Hood vs. Evil (screenplay)
 2011 Dead Space: Aftermath (Video) (story)
 2004 Cartoon Monsoon (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Creepwood Part 1 (2004) ... (as Michael Disa)
Show Show Animation department (21 credits)
Show Show Art department (9 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (4 credits)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

After ten years working for the major Hollywood animation studios, Mike made the leap to directing with the animated Disney short The Origin of Stich. Since then he has directed five features (see above), a music video, and a TV pilot.

Alternate Names:

Michael D'Isa | Mike D'Isa | Michael D'Isa-Hogan | Mike D'Isa-Hogan | Michael Disa | Mike D'Isa Hogan

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed