No photo available. Represent Akiko Wada? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 381,069 this week

Akiko Wada (I)

Akiko Wada was born on April 10, 1950 in Ikuno, Osaka, Osaka, Japan as Kim Bok-Ja. She is an actress, known for Stray Cat Rock: Delinquent Girl Boss (1970), Tobe! Hissatsu ura goroshi (1978) and Super Mario Brothers: Great Mission to Rescue Princess Peach (1986). She has been married to Koji Iizuka since 1981. See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 470 people
created 01 Nov 2019
 
list image
a list of 58 people
created 07 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Akiko Wada's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2017 Little Giants (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2017)
- Episode #1.9 (2017)
- Episode #1.8 (2017)
- Episode #1.7 (2017)
- Episode #1.6 (2017)
 2007 Wada Akiko satsujin jiken (TV Movie)
 1993 Eenyobo (TV Series)
 1984-1990 School Wars (TV Series)
- Episode #2.1 (1990)
- Episode #1.1 (1984)
 1978-1980 Monkey (TV Series)
Kishibojin
- The Minx and the Slug (1978) ... Kishibojin
 1976 Kinkin no lumpen taisho
Job agency
 1971 Kigeki: Hanayome sensô
Akiko Hase
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Self (46 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)

Spouse:

Koji Iizuka | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Akko

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed