STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 88,287 this week

Susan Collins (IV)


Susan Collins was born on December 7, 1952 in Caribou, Maine, USA as Susan Margaret Collins. She is a producer, known for Pupil of the Eye (2007), The Last Statesman and PBS NewsHour (1975). She has been married to Thomas A. Daffron since August 11, 2012. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Susan Collins's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2007 Pupil of the Eye (Documentary) (associate producer)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (26 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sen. Susan Collins | Sen. Collins

Spouse:

Thomas A. Daffron
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on politics in America, 2019] We've seen a coarsening, a lack of dialogue and an absence of respect for those who disagree with us. Instead there's now vehement I'll will toward people who simply have a different viewpoint on an issue. See more »

Trivia:

U.S. Senator (R-Maine) (1997-present). See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed