STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 26,936 this week

John O'Hare (II)


John O'Hare was born on October 14, 1962 in the UK as John Eric O'Hare. He is an actor, known for Home and Away (1988), Wildside (1997) and Blackrock (1997). He has been married to Dr Hillary Ray since December 6, 2018. They have one child. See full bio »

Born:

in UK

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John O'Hare's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Home and Away Carl Summons / Philip / Ted
(2004-2019)
Wildside Rob Summers
(1997-1998)
Blackrock Geoff
(1997)
Long Road to Heaven Tim Dawson
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2004-2019 Home and Away (TV Series)
Carl Summons / Ted / Philip
- Episode #1.7160 (2019) ... Ted
- Episode #1.3984 (2005) ... Carl Summons
- Episode #1.3977 (2005) ... Carl Summons
- Episode #1.3718 (2004) ... Philip
 2017 Moriarty: Endgame VR (Video Game)
Dr. John Watson
 2012 Packed to the Rafters (TV Series)
Fred Fintsloe
- The Great Escape (2012) ... Fred Fintsloe
 2010 Cops LAC (TV Series)
Matthew
- Killer Secret (2010) ... Matthew
 2009 Rogue Nation (TV Series)
Chief Justice Francis Forbes
- Rights of Passage (2009) ... Chief Justice Francis Forbes
 2007 Long Road to Heaven
Tim Dawson
 2004 The Cooks (TV Series)
Annoying Customer
- The Olive Garden (2004) ... Annoying Customer
 1999 Change of Heart
Director
 1997-1998 Wildside (TV Series)
Rob Summers
- Episode #1.8 (1998) ... Rob Summers
- Episode #1.7 (1998) ... Rob Summers
- Episode #1.6 (1998) ... Rob Summers
- Episode #1.3 (1997) ... Rob Summers
 1997 Blackrock
Geoff
 1996 G.P. (TV Series)
Paul Wallace
- In Sickness and in Health (1996) ... Paul Wallace
 1995 Code Blue (Short)
 1993 A Country Practice (TV Series)
Captain Ron Parker
- Intolerance: Part 2 (1993) ... Captain Ron Parker
- Intolerance: Part 1 (1993) ... Captain Ron Parker
 1992 The Leaving of Liverpool (TV Movie)
Singlet
 1991 Heroes II: The Return (TV Movie)
Cpl. Fletcher (Rimau member)
 1990 More Winners: His Master's Ghost (TV Movie)
Mike Nowacek
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2010 Bridge Over Blue (Short) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2012 The Guy Who Killed Paris Hilton (Video documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a fan of Premier League football. His favorite team is Manchester United. See more »

Nickname:

Scarlet

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed