STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 268,715 this week

Mike Gutridge


Mike Gutridge was born on May 18, 1971 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA. He is known for his work on Shadows (2019), Wood Floors and The Bone Garden (2014). He has been married to Katie Lynn since October 27, 2001. They have three children. See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see in the Best Picture category at the 2021 Oscars.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Gutridge's work have you seen?

Known For

Shadows Additional Crew
(2019)
Wood Floors Director
The Bone Garden Additional Crew
(2014)
Loretta Director
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (6 credits)
 2019/VIII Shadows (Post Production Supervisor)
 2014 The Bone Garden (post visual supervisor)
 2003 Penn & Teller: Bullshit! (TV Series documentary) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Alternative Medicine (2003) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
 2001 Ruling Class (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 2000 9mm of Love (Short) (production assistant)
 1999 100 Deeds for Eddie McDowd (TV Series) (production assistant)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

David Morningside | Texas Mike O'Shea | Curtis Van Zandt | Russell Van Zandt
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

John Carpenter is the only reason I ever wanted to stand behind a camera and yell action!

Trivia:

His parents are named Richard and Jane. His siblings are Glenn, Vince and Ruthie. See more »

Nickname:

The Gut-Man See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed