No photo available. Represent David Delfín? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 425,076 this week

David Delfín (1970–2017)

David Delfín was born on November 2, 1970 in Ronda, Málaga, Andalucía, Spain as Diego David Domínguez González. He was an actor and costume designer, known for Julieta (2016), I'm So Excited! (2013) and The Island Inside (2009). He died on June 3, 2017 in Madrid, Spain. See full bio »

Died:

(age 46) in Madrid, Spain

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 11 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Delfín's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Julieta Amigo de Bea
(2016)
I'm So Excited! Costume Designer
(2013)
The Island Inside Art Department
(2009)
Age Of Monster Costume Designer
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2016 Julieta
Amigo de Bea
 2012 Run a Way (Video short)
David
 2005/II V.O. (Short)
Camarero
 1999 Mosca Safari (Short)
Cazador
 1996 Lucas me quería a mí (uncredited)
 1993 Todos a la cárcel
Vanessa (as David Dominguez)
Show Show Costume designer (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Davidelfin | David Dominguez
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed