Osvaldo de León

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,600 this week
Trailer
2:34 | Trailer
Osvaldo de León was born on May 6, 1984 in Matamoros, Tamaulipas, Mexico. He is an actor and producer, known for Hidden Moon (2012), Loca Por El Trabajo (2018) and Last Rumba. See full bio »

Comic-Con: All Aboard the IMDboat

Entertainment news, trailer drops, and photos abound at San Diego Comic-Con. Check out IMDb's coverage, featuring Kevin Smith as captain of the IMDboat, July 18 to 20, 2019.

Browse our Comic-Con guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 447 people
created 09 Oct 2015
 
a list of 1989 people
created 22 Feb 2013
 
a list of 279 people
created 04 Jan 2015
 
a list of 114 people
created 06 May 2015
 
a list of 57 people
created 15 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Osvaldo de León's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Hidden Moon Tobías
(2012)
(2018)
Palabra de mujer Ariel Castellanos
(2007-2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
  Dopamine (TV Series) (filming)
Juan Manuel
 2019 Síncopa Gran Debut (Short) (completed)
Olaf
 2019 Welcome to Acapulco
Hammer
 2017-2018 Sin tu mirada (TV Series)
Luis Alberto Ocaranza Arzuaga
- Gran final: Part 2 (2018) ... Luis Alberto Ocaranza Arzuaga
- Capítulo Final: Ricardo y Marina juntos para siempre (2018) ... Luis Alberto Ocaranza Arzuaga
- Lucrecia mata a Isauro y ataca a Marina (2018) ... Luis Alberto Ocaranza Arzuaga
- La policía investiga la muerte de Ramona (2018) ... Luis Alberto Ocaranza Arzuaga
- Marina acepta vivir con Isauro (2018) ... Luis Alberto Ocaranza Arzuaga
 2017 Érase Una Vez (TV Series)
Daniel Torres
- El Gato con Botas (2017) ... Daniel Torres
 2016 Tales of Mexico
Raúl
 2016 Sueño de amor (TV Series)
Erasmo
- Episode #1.132 (2016) ... Erasmo
- Episode #1.131 (2016) ... Erasmo
- Episode #1.130 (2016) ... Erasmo
- Episode #1.129 (2016) ... Erasmo
- Episode #1.128 (2016) ... Erasmo
 2015 Unforgivable (TV Series)
Daniel
- Episode #1.121 (2015) ... Daniel
- Episode #1.120 (2015) ... Daniel
- Episode #1.119 (2015) ... Daniel
- Episode #1.118 (2015) ... Daniel
- Episode #1.117 (2015) ... Daniel
 2015 Por mis bigotes
Narciso
 2014 Visitantes
Padre
 2014 Legends
Miguel
 2014 La Malquerida (TV Series)
Germán Palacios
- Gran final: Part 2 (2014) ... Germán Palacios
- Gran final: Part 1 (2014) ... Germán Palacios
- Ulises pregunta a Acacia si ama a Esteban (2014) ... Germán Palacios
- Cristina escucha que Esteban desea a Acacia (2014) ... Germán Palacios
 2014 Alice in Marialand
Hombre con Alicia
 2014 Cambio de ruta
Cristóbal
 2013 Little Baby Jesus
Steward
 2013 What Life Took from Me (TV Series)
Sebastián
- Benjamín agoniza (2013) ... Sebastián
 2013 Mentir para vivir (TV Series)
Leonardo Olvera de la Garza
- Gran final: Part 1 (2013) ... Leonardo Olvera de la Garza
- Gran final: Part 2 (2013) ... Leonardo Olvera de la Garza
- Advertencia de Ricardo (2013) ... Leonardo Olvera de la Garza
- Deseo de Jackie (2013) ... Leonardo Olvera de la Garza
- Sebastián es hijo de Piero (2013) ... Leonardo Olvera de la Garza
 2012 Hidden Moon
Tobías
 2011 Una familia con suerte (TV Series)
Tomás Campos
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Tomás Campos
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Tomás Campos
 2010 Niña de mi corazón (TV Series)
Juan Vicente (2010)
- Episode #1.90 (2010) ... Juan Vicente (2010)
- Episode #1.89 (2010) ... Juan Vicente (2010)
- Episode #1.88 (2010) ... Juan Vicente (2010)
- Episode #1.87 (2010) ... Juan Vicente (2010)
- Episode #1.86 (2010) ... Juan Vicente (2010)
 2010 Locas de amor (TV Series)
Luis
- Adiós temporal (2010) ... Luis
 2007-2008 Palabra de mujer (TV Series)
Ariel Castellanos
- Capitulo final (2008) ... Ariel Castellanos
- Episode #1.27 (2008) ... Ariel Castellanos
- Episode #1.26 (2008) ... Ariel Castellanos
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Ariel Castellanos
 2005 Top Models (TV Series)
Emiliano
 2004 La vida es una canción (TV Series)
Actor
- Te extraño, te olvido, te amo (2004) ... Actor
- Que lloro (2004) ... Actor
 2001 Lo Que Callamos Las Mujeres (TV Series)
Diego / Actor
- Papá de Domingo (2001) ... Diego
- La historia de Ana (2001) ... Diego
- El accidente (2001) ... Diego
- Mi rival (2001) ... Diego
- Lo que de verdad importa (2001) ... Diego
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Osvaldo León | Osvaldo de Leon
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed