No photo available. Represent Thomas Oberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 167,629 this week

Thomas Oberg

Thomas Oberg was born on March 15, 1967 in Helsingborg, Skåne län, Sweden as Rolf Thomas Öberg. He is known for his work on Losers (2013), Den nya tiden (2010) and Sten för sten (2008). See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Oberg's work have you seen?

Known For

Losers
Losers Music Department
(2013)
Den nya tiden
Den nya tiden Composer
(2010)
Sten för sten
Sten för sten Composer
(2008)
Speedway
Speedway Composer
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (3 credits)
 2010 Den nya tiden (Documentary)
 2008 Speedway (Documentary short)
 2008 Sten för sten (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2013 Losers (vocals - as Thomas Öberg)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2001 Leva livet (performer: "Stora tankar i lilla berg- och dalbanan")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2016 Vi är inte längre där - sista åren med Kent (Documentary)
Himself (as Thomas Öberg)
 2005 Musikprogrammet - programmet om musik (TV Series documentary)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bergman Rock | Thomas Öberg
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial