Arindam Sil


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 111,442 this week
Trailer
1:29 | Trailer
Arindam Sil was born on March 12, 1964 in India. He is a producer and actor, known for Ebar Shabor (2015), Kahaani (2012) and Har Har Byomkesh (2015). See full bio »

Born:

in India

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

The Most Anticipated Movies and TV Shows in March

Check out the most anticipated movies and TV to stream in March, including Zack Snyder's Justice League, Godzilla vs. Kong, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 20 Dec 2017
 
a list of 15 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 50 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 16 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arindam Sil's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Ebar Shabor Producer
(2015)
Kahaani Producer
(2012)
Har Har Byomkesh Man with Tribute
(2015)
Via Darjeeling Producer
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
 2018 Bhoomikanya (TV Series) (producer - 121 episodes)
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.120 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.119 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.118 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.117 ... (producer)
 2015 Ebar Shabor (co-producer)
 2014 Buno Haansh (executive producer)
 2014 Take One (associate producer)
 2013 Aashbo Aarek Din (associate producer)
 2012 Kahaani (co-executive producer)
 2011 Raju (Short) (executive producer)
 2009 033 (executive producer)
 2008 Via Darjeeling (executive producer)
 2006 The Bong Connection (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (54 credits)
Show Show Director (16 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Arindham | Arimdam Seal | Arindam Seal | Arindam Sheel | Arindam Shil
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed