No photo available. Represent David H. Brooks? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 385,823 this week

David H. Brooks

David H. Brooks was born on September 20, 1978 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is a producer and director, known for LEGO Unikitty (2018), Oh Baby (2012) and The Madden 16 (2015). See full bio »

What to Watch in December

Looking for something new to watch in December? Here are some picks to fill your Watchlist.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David H. Brooks's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

LEGO Unikitty Producer
(2018)
Oh Baby Producer
(2012)
The Madden 16 Producer
(2015)
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Director | Editor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (15 credits)
 2019 A Very Short Animated Pentatonix Christmas Film (TV Special short) (executive producer)
 2019 Wicked Woods: A Descendants Halloween Story (TV Special) (producer)
 2019 Capsule Chix: Built To Be You-Nique! (TV Special) (producer)
 2018 The Predator Holiday Special (Short) (executive producer)
 2018 Slash feat. Myles Kennedy & The Conspirators: Driving Rain (Video short) (executive producer)
 2018 LEGO Unikitty (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Unikitty vs. Evil Clone, Final Showdown (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Evil Unikitty, Lab Experiment Gone Wrong (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Evil Unikitty, Fairground Frenzy (2018) ... (executive producer)
- A Day in the Life of Richard (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Mad Science Fun with Dr. Fox (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2018 The Epic Tales of Captain Underpants (TV Series short) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Captain Underpants and the Costly Conundrum of the Calamitous Claylossus (2018) ... (executive producer: Clay Animation)
 2018 Goldfish at the Fair (Video short) (executive producer)
 2018 LEGO Unikitty Shorts (Video short) (executive producer)
 2014-2018 The Grand Slams (TV Series) (executive producer - 29 episodes)
- Medium (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Road Trippin' (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Fresh Meat (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Slam Cam (2017) ... (executive producer)
- A Look Back (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2017 Descendants 2: A Rotten Holiday (Short) (executive producer)
  Descendants 2 Funko Stop Motion (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes, 2017) (producer - 10 episodes, 2017)
- Dance Party (2017) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Jay Carlos Sweater (2017) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Dude Chase (2017) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Love Cupcakes (2017) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Jay Ice Sculpture (2017) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
 2017 Mystery Science Theater 3000: The Return (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Reptilicus (2017) ... (executive producer: opening sequence)
 2015 The Madden 16 (TV Mini-Series) (executive producer)
 2012 Oh Baby (TV Series) (producer)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Bix Pix | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Dave Brooks | David Brooks
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Dave

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed