STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 102,149 this week

Mark Williams (XXXI)


Mark Williams was born on March 21, 1975 in Ebbw Vale, Wales as Mark James Williams. He is married to Joanne. They have three children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 18 Jun 2018
 
a list of 1145 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 
list image
a list of 102 people
created 29 Jan 2018
 
a list of 648 people
created 21 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Williams's work have you seen?

Known For

World Championship Snooker Himself / Himself - Pot Quiz Contestant
(1997-2018)
(2014-2016)
(2016-2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 1997-2018 World Championship Snooker (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Pot Quiz Contestant
- 2018: Day 17, Part 2 - Final (2018) ... Himself
- 2018: Day 17, Part 1 - Final (2018) ... Himself
- 2018: Day 16, Part 2 - Final (2018) ... Himself
- 2018: Day 16, Part 1 - Final (2018) ... Himself
- 2018: Day 15, Part 2 (2018) ... Himself
 2016-2017 Snooker Shoot-Out (TV Series)
Himself
- 2017: Day Three (2017) ... Himself
- 2017: Day Two - Part 1 (2017) ... Himself
- 2016: Day Three - Part 2 (2016) ... Himself
- 2016: Day Three - Part 1 (2016) ... Himself
- 2016: Day Two - Part 2 (2016) ... Himself
 2014-2017 BetVictor Welsh Open (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - 1996 & 1999 Welsh Open Champion
- 2017: Day Seven - Part 2 (2017) ... Himself - 1996 & 1999 Welsh Open Champion
- 2017: Day Two Highlights (2017) ... Himself
- 2017: Day Two - Part 2 (2017) ... Himself
- 2017: Day Two - Part 1 (2017) ... Himself
- 2016: Day Four Highlights (2016) ... Himself
 2015-2017 Ladbrokes World Grand Prix (TV Series)
Himself
- 2017: Day Two - Part 1 (2017) ... Himself
- 2016: Day Two - Part 1 (2016) ... Himself
- 2015: Day Four - Part 2 (2015) ... Himself
- 2015: Day Three - Part 1 (2015) ... Himself
- 2015: Day Two - Part 2 (2015) ... Himself
 1995-2017 Dafabet Masters (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Driving with Davis Guest
- 2017: Day 4 Highlights Extra (2017) ... Himself
- 2017: Day 4, Part 1 (2017) ... Himself
- 2017: Day 3, Part 1 (2017) ... Himself - Driving with Davis Guest
- 2016: Day 3 Highlights Extra (2016) ... Himself
- 2016: Day 3 Highlights (2016) ... Himself
 2014-2016 Betway UK Championship (TV Series)
Himself
- 2016: Final - Part 2 (2016) ... Himself
- 2016: Quarter-Final Highlights (2016) ... Himself
- Third Round Highlights: Part 2 (2014) ... Himself
- Third Round: Part 4 (2014) ... Himself
 2016 Ladbrokes Players Championship (TV Series)
Himself
- 2016: Day Two - Part 2 (2016) ... Himself
 2006 Snúcar Beo: The Northern Ireland Trophy (TV Series)
Himself
 2005 All-Star Poker Challenge (TV Series)
Himself
- Final (2005) ... Himself
- Heat Three (2005) ... Himself
 2004 A Question of Sport (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #34.12 (2004) ... Himself
 2003-2004 Celebrity Poker Club (TV Series)
Himself
- Heat Two (2004) ... Himself
- Heat Five (2003) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
 2014-2017 Dafabet Masters (TV Series)
Himself - 1998 Masters Champion / Himself
- 2017: Day 8, Part 2 (2017) ... Himself
- 2014: Day 8, Part 2 - Final (2014) ... Himself - 1998 Masters Champion (uncredited)
- 2014: Day 8, Part 1 - Final (2014) ... Himself - 1998 Masters Champion
 2017 Talking Snooker (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
- The Game Changers (2017) ... Himself
 2016 World Championship Snooker (TV Series)
Himself - Shot of the Championship Contender
- 2016: Day 17, Part 1 (2016) ... Himself - Shot of the Championship Contender
 2014-2015 BetVictor Welsh Open (TV Series)
Himself
- 2015: Day Two - Part 1 (2015) ... Himself
- 2014: Day 7, Part 1 (2014) ... Himself
 2011 Rude Tube (TV Series)
Himself
- Mashed 'n' Mixed (2011) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2001 Like a Hurricane: The Alex Higgins Story (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official twitter account

Height:

6' 1" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was awarded MBE (Member of the Order of the British Empire) in the 2004 Queen's Birthday Honours List for his services to Snooker. See more »

Nickname:

Welsh Potting Machine See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed