Gabriel Dowrick

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 151,510 this week
Trailer
1:55 | Trailer
Gabriel Dowrick was born on September 4, 1983 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. He is an editor and director, known for Wakefield (2021), Skin Trade (2014) and Informer 3838 (2020). See full bio »

Here Are All the Superhero Movies Coming Your Way

Take a look ahead at some of our most anticipated superhero movies coming in 2021 and beyond.

See our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gabriel Dowrick's work have you seen?
3 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Wakefield Editor
(2021)
Skin Trade Writer
(2014)
Informer 3838 Editor
(2020)
No Activity Editor
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (58 credits)
 2021 Wakefield (TV Mini-Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2021)
- Episode #1.7 (2021)
- Episode #1.3 (2021)
- Episode #1.1 (2021)
- Episode #1.2 (2021)
 2020 Informer 3838 (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Part 2 (2020)
- Part 1 (2020)
 2014-2020 Black Comedy (TV Series) (18 episodes)
- Episode #4.6 (2020)
- Episode #4.5 (2020)
- Episode #4.4 (2020)
- Episode #4.3 (2020)
- Episode #4.2 (2020)
 2020/I Suspect (Short)
 2017-2019 Doctor Doctor (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Ring of Fire (2019)
- Wet Weekends (2018)
- Runaway Baby (2018)
 2019 Unexpected Journeys (TV Series)
 2018-2019 Squinters (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Take a Back Road (2019)
- Thunder Road (2019)
- Roadhouse Blues (2019)
- A Winding Road (2019)
 2019 Closed Doors (Short)
 2019/IV The Hitchhiker (Short)
 2019 Skit Box (TV Series)
 2019 Over and Out (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2019)
- Episode #1.4 (2019)
- Episode #1.3 (2019)
- Episode #1.2 (2019)
- Episode #1.1 (2019)
 2019 Location Scouts (TV Series short) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2019)
- Episode #1.5 (2019)
- Episode #1.4 (2019)
- Episode #1.3 (2019)
- Episode #1.2 (2019)
 2019 Bad Mothers (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2019)
- Episode #1.1 (2019)
 2017-2019 The Family Law (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Panic Stations (2019)
- Painfully Camp (2019)
 2018 Sando (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Family Business (2018)
- Lockdown (2018)
- Therapy (2018)
- New Mum (2018)
 2017 The Chinaboy Show (TV Series)
 2017 The Other Guy (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Sri Lanka (2017) ... (as Gabe Dowrick)
- The Dots (2017) ... (as Gabe Dowrick)
- Mother's Day (2017) ... (as Gabe Dowrick)
- Strangers (2017) ... (as Gabe Dowrick)
- The Mattress (2017) ... (as Gabe Dowrick)
 2017 Brown Lips (Short)
 2016-2017 Wham Bam Thank You Ma'am (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2017)
- Episode #1.5 (2017)
- Episode #1.4 (2016)
- Episode #1.3 (2016)
- Episode #1.2 (2016)
 2016 No Activity (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- La Traviata (2016)
- Silent Night (2016)
- Death of an Eel (2016)
 2014-2016 Soul Mates (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Episode #2.6 (2016)
- Episode #2.5 (2016)
- Episode #2.4 (2016)
- Episode #2.3 (2016)
- Episode #2.2 (2016)
 2015 How Not to Behave (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Family (2015)
- Money (2015)
- Body (2015)
- Workplace (2015)
 2015 Fresh Blood Pilot Season (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Record (2015)
 2015 Colt 13 (Short)
 2015 Terminus (edited by)
 2014 Kettle (Short)
 2014 The Polygamist (Short)
 2014 Smithston (Short)
 2013 The Turning (segment "Defender")
 2013 The Elegant Gentleman's Guide to Knife Fighting (TV Mini-Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2013)
- Episode #1.5 (2013)
- Episode #1.4 (2013)
- Episode #1.3 (2013)
- Episode #1.2 (2013)
 2013/II Anima (Short)
 2012/II Sanctuary (Short)
 2012/II Hit and Run (Short)
 2011 The Bind (Short)
 2011 Venger (Short)
 2010 The Eye of the Beholder (Short)
 2010 Creating Animal Kingdom (Video documentary)
 2009 Ruthless Days (Short)
 2009 Death in the Garden (Short)
 2008/II Residue (Short)
 2008 Monarch (Short)
 2008/II The End (Short)
 2008 Nice Shootin' Cowboy (Short)
 2008 Clown's Lament (Short)
 2008 This Is Not an Exit (Short)
 2007 Nailed
 2007 Last Drinks (Short)
 2006 The Lord Is My Shotgun (Short)
 2006 Serum 114 (Short)
 2006 A Fairytale of the City (Short)
 2005 The Razor's Edge (Short)
 2004 Nailed (Short)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Gabriel Dorwrick | Gabe Dowrick | Rock Stoner
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed