No photo available. Represent Sean Jimenez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 64,087 this week

Sean Jimenez

Sean Jimenez was born on October 8, 1975 in California, USA as Sean Anthony Jimenez. He is known for his work on The Iron Giant (1999), Hercules (1997) and Pocahontas (1995). See full bio »

How Christina Hendricks' Mistake Changed "Good Girls"

The "Good Girls" star had no idea she was forever changing her hit show with a quick decision while filming.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sean Jimenez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Iron Giant Animation Department
(1999)
Hercules Animation Department
(1997)
Pocahontas Animation Department
(1995)
The Hunchback of Notre Dame Animation Department
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (5 credits)
 2016 The Powerpuff Girls (TV Series) (background designer - 1 episode)
- Painbow (2016) ... (background designer)
 2015 Mickey Mouse (TV Series short) (location design - 1 episode)
- One Man Band (2015) ... (location design)
  Gravity Falls (TV Series) (location designer - 20 episodes, 2012) (lead location designer - 4 episodes, 2014)
- Soos and the Real Girl (2014) ... (lead location designer)
- The Golf War (2014) ... (lead location designer)
- Into the Bunker (2014) ... (lead location designer)
- Scary-oke (2014) ... (lead location designer)
- Gideon Rises (2012) ... (location designer)
 2010-2011 Fish Hooks (TV Series) (location designer - 20 episodes)
- Fish School Musical (2011) ... (location designer)
- We've Got Fish Spirit (2011) ... (location designer)
- Pamela Hamster Returns (2011) ... (location designer)
- Parasite Fright (2011) ... (location designer)
- Legend of the Earth Troll (2011) ... (location designer)
 2010 Adventure Time (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 5 episodes)
- City of Thieves (2010) ... (storyboard artist)
- Evicted! (2010) ... (storyboard artist)
- Memories of Boom Boom Mountain (2010) ... (storyboard artist - segment "Memories of Mountain Boom Boom")
- Ricardio the Heart Guy (2010) ... (storyboard artist)
- Tree Trunks (2010) ... (storyboard artist)
Show Show Animation department (10 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sean A. Jimenez | Sean Anthony Jimenez
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed