No photo available. Represent Melody? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 90,396 this week

Melody (VI)

Melody was born on October 12, 1990 in Dos Hermanas, Seville, Andalucía, Spain. She is an actress, known for Tu cara me suena (2011), Cuéntame (2001) and Ahora o nunca (2015). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 7 people
created 13 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Melody's work have you seen?

Known For

Tu cara me suena Self - Contestant / Self - Guest / Self - Musical Guest
(2013-2022)
Cuéntame Estrella / Úrsula
(2002-2016)
(2015)
Abracadabra Soundtrack
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2018 Arde Madrid (TV Series)
Carmen Sevilla
- Directo fiesta (2018) ... Carmen Sevilla
- Poco católica (2018) ... Carmen Sevilla
 2002-2016 Cuéntame (TV Series)
Estrella / Úrsula
- Lo que aprendí (2016) ... Estrella (as Melody Ruiz)
- Cada cual en su sitio (2002) ... Úrsula
 2015 Ahora o nunca
Irene (as Melody Ruiz)
Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
Show Show Self (46 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Muevete" See more »

Official Sites:

Melody | Melody | See more »

Alternate Names:

Melodia Ruiz | Melody Ruiz

Height:

5' 4¼" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She has a younger brother named Eleazar Ruiz. Her parents are a former dancer named Ana Gutierrez and singer of Los Quillos Lorenzo Ruiz. See more »

Nickname:

" Princesa Del Pop Español " See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed