Sebastian Telfair

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 70,862 this week
Trailer
1:33 | Trailer
Sebastian Telfair was born on June 9, 1985 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for The Game Plan (2007), Through the Fire (2005) and ESPN City Slam (2006). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in August

Check out our breakdown of the movies and shows we're excited about this month, including "Lovecraft Country."

See our picks list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Game Plan
Sat, Aug 15 11:00 AM PDT on FREFRM (066)
The Game Plan
Sun, Aug 16 9:00 AM PDT on FREFRM (066)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sebastian Telfair's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

The Game Plan Club Guest
(2007)
(2005)
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2007 The Game Plan
Club Guest
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2006 ESPN City Slam (TV Series)
Self
 2006 Quite Frankly with Stephen A. Smith (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 10 March 2006 (2006) ... Self
 2005 Through the Fire (Documentary)
Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a daughter, Samaya Brooklyn (b. 21 October 2005), with girlfriend Samantha Rodriguez. See more »

Nickname:

Bassy

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed