No photo available. Represent Allison Lee Ritter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 95,641 this week

Allison Lee Ritter

Allison Lee Ritter was born on August 7, 1984 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. She is known for My Super Ex-Girlfriend (2006), Janked (2011) and One Life to Live (1968). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 27 Dec 2018
 
a list of 2464 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Allison Lee Ritter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

My Super Ex-Girlfriend Additional Crew
(2006)
Janked He-She Mischa
(2011)
One Life to Live Ultra Violet Patron
(2005)
Rock the Paint Gee's Girl
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2011 Janked
He-She Mischa
 2011 Ben and Burman (TV Series)
Alexa
- Ben and Burman Split Up (2011) ... Alexa
 2006 Just My Luck
Student (uncredited)
 2006 16 Blocks
Passenger (uncredited)
 2005 Rock the Paint
Gee's Girl
 2005 Law & Order: Trial by Jury (TV Series)
Shoplifter
- Bang & Blame (2005) ... Shoplifter (uncredited)
 2005 One Life to Live (TV Series)
Ultra Violet Patron
- Episode #1.9393 (2005) ... Ultra Violet Patron
 2005 Jonny Zero (TV Series)
VIP Model / Dancer
- La Familia (2005) ... VIP Model / Dancer
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 2006 My Super Ex-Girlfriend (stand-in)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Allison Ritter

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated with her degree in Theatre Arts with a concentration in Musical Theatre from Point Park University's Conservatory of Performing Arts. Her degree was completed in three years, and she then moved to New York to pursue her career. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed