STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 119,895 this week

Kyle Busch (I)


Kyle Busch was born on May 2, 1985 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA as Kyle Thomas Busch. He is an actor, known for Logan Lucky (2017), NASCAR on ESPN (2007) and Untitled Cars Project (2021). He has been married to Samantha Sarcinella since December 31, 2010. They have one child. See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 21 Nov 2017
 
a list of 40 people
created 01 Jul 2017
 
list image
a list of 1516 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
a list of 212 people
created 10 Mar 2016
 
a list of 68 people
created 16 Oct 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kyle Busch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Logan Lucky West Virginia State Trooper #2
(2017)
(2007-2014)
(2022)
(2004-2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2022 Untitled Cars Project (TV Series)
Kyle Busch
- Episode #1.1 (2022) ... Kyle Busch (voice)
 2017 Logan Lucky
West Virginia State Trooper #2
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Lifelock.com identity protection service (2008). See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 9 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Twitter | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Spouse:

Samantha Sarcinella  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Kyle has 3 dogs: Kelly, Suzie, and Lucy. See more »

Nickname:

Wild Thing See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed