No photo available. Represent Patrick Phillips? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,384,724 this week

Patrick Phillips (XI)

Patrick Phillips was born on February 7, 1979 in Bristol, Tennessee, USA as Damon Patrick Phillips. He is known for his work on Starship Farragut (2007), Star Trek New Voyages: Phase II (2004) and Killer Weed (2007). See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patrick Phillips's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Starship Farragut
Starship Farragut Music Department
(2007)
Killer Weed
Killer Weed Composer
(2007)
Pigeon: Impossible
Pigeon: Impossible Music Department
(2009)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (2 credits)
 2007 Killer Weed (Short)
 2006 Star Trek New Voyages: Phase II (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Center Seat (2006)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (2 credits)
 2009 Pigeon: Impossible (Short) (conductor: The Austin Wind Symphony)
 2007 Starship Farragut (TV Series) (additional music - 1 episode)
- The Captaincy (2007) ... (additional music)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2007 The Breakup (Short)
Greg

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Conductor, Austin Wind Symphony

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a drum major in high school marching band. Plays the piano, bass and contrabass clarinet, bassoon, trumpet. See more »

Nickname:

Mr. Spock See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed