No photo available. Represent Jianfeng Bao? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 237,406 this week

Jianfeng Bao

Jianfeng Bao was born on November 3, 1975 in Shanghai, China. He is an actor, known for Zhuo yao ji (2015), Lost City Snow Home (2006) and We Will Make It Right (2013). He has been married to Jiahao He since April 25, 2009. See full bio »

Paula Patton Stops 'Traffik' on "The IMDb Show"

Paula Patton discusses her new movie Traffik, and the Super Troopers 2 cast share their essential 4/20 movie & TV picks.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jianfeng Bao's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Zhuo yao ji
Zhuo yao ji Zheng Tao
(2015)
Lost City Snow Home
Lost City Snow Home Na Jia-luo
(2006)
We Will Make It Right
We Will Make It Right Ma Jiancheng
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2015 Zhuo yao ji
Zheng Tao
 2013 We Will Make It Right
Ma Jiancheng
 2006 Fu lu shou san xing bao xi (TV Series)
 2006 Lost City Snow Home (TV Series)
Na Jia-luo
 2004 Yang men hu jiang (TV Series)
Yang Wu Lan
 1998 Tian jiao shou jia de er shi ba ge bao mu (TV Series)
Siwen Tian
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Bao Jian Feng

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bao Bao

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page