Demián Rugna

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,699 this week
Trailer
1:39 | Trailer
Demián Rugna was born on September 13, 1979 in Haedo, Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is a writer and editor, known for Terrified (2017), The Last Gateway (2007) and You Don't Know Who You're Talking To (2016). See full bio »

Not-So-Scary Movies For Scaredy Cats

Looking for a slightly scary movie to watch this Halloween? Check out our picks for movies that (hopefully) won't keep you up at night.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 13 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 10 Sep 2018
 
a list of 14 people
created 19 Feb 2019
 
a list of 135 people
created 13 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Demián Rugna's work have you seen?
5 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (13 credits)
 2017 Terrified (written by)
 2012 El mate amargo (Short)
 2011 Cursed Bastards (story)
 2009 They Want My Eyes (writer)
 2009 The Sinister (screenplay)
 2007 Death Knows Your Name (screenplay)
 2004 El cachetazo (Short)
 2004 El niño (Short)
 2003 La última entrada (Short) (writer)
 2003 Tiene miedo (Short) (writer)
 2002 El pacto (Short)
Show Show Editor (9 credits)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Sound department (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Demian Rugna Blog | Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lives in Haedo, Buenos Aires, Argentina.

Nickname:

HorrAR Maestro

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed