No photo available. Represent Eloi Tomàs? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,933,210 this week

Eloi Tomàs

Eloi Tomàs was born in August 1981 in Spain. He is known for Más allá del reto de Eva (2019), Una boya feliz (2011) and El reto de Eva (2014). See full bio »

Born:

in Spain

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eloi Tomàs's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(2011)
(2014)
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (49 credits)
 2021 Hora Zero (Short)
 2021 La Vuelta de Eva (Documentary)
 2021 Supervisores de nubes (Short)
 2021 Soledades mayores (Documentary short)
 2020 La Condesa (edited by)
 2020 Lunas de Marte (Short)
 2020/I Emilia (Short)
 2019 Directoras (Short)
 2019 Cinema Mon Amour (Documentary)
 2019 Más allá del reto de Eva (Documentary)
 2019 Coming Ashore (Short documentary)
 2018 You Will Be a Man (Documentary)
 2018 Propietarios de sueños (Documentary)
 2017 Oh Happy Day (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #4.3 (2017)
- Càsting 2 (2017)
- Càsting 1 (2017)
 2016 El Mago Pop: 48 horas con (TV Series)
 2015/II Astrid (Short) (co-editor)
 2015 Videoclub (Short)
 2015 Generació digital (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #5.36 (2015)
- Episode #5.35 (2015)
- Episode #5.34 (2015)
- Episode #5.33 (2015)
- Episode #5.32 (2015)
 2015 La Parabaja (Documentary short)
 2014 El reto de Eva (Documentary)
 2014 Gira: construye tu pasión (TV Series documentary)
 2014 Pollo a la mandarina (Short)
 2013 Dani Jarque, l'etern capità (Documentary short)
 2013 Ciao pirla! (Documentary)
 2013 Desacreditados (Short)
 2012 México Flamenco (Documentary)
 2011 Sopa de Cabra. El retorn (Video)
 2011 Una boya feliz (Documentary)
 2011 Manel: Aniversari (Music Video)
 2011 From the Streets to the Fields (Documentary)
 2010 Odeon: El tiempo suspendido (Documentary short)
 2008-2010 TeleMonegal (TV Series) (101 episodes)
- Episode #7.43 (2010)
- Episode #7.42 (2010)
- Episode #7.41 (2010)
- Episode #7.40 (2010)
- Episode #7.39 (2010)
 2009 Tres tigres (Short)
 2009 Sin historia no hay cámara (Documentary)
 2009 Enderrock TV (TV Series) (2009-2010)
 2007 Yono y Seo (Short)
 2007 Dibujo de David (Short)
 2007 Croquetas de ave (Short)
 2006 Peacemaker (Short)
 2006 Proyecto Nueva Era (Short)
 2005 Suite de nit (TV Movie)
 2005 Atxim! (Short)
 2004 Conquistadores (Short)
 2004 The Natural Route (Short)
Show Show Editorial department (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (19 credits)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eloi Tomas

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed