STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 363,885 this week

Elizabeth Woodward (II)


Clever, electrifying, enchanting, and graceful, Elizabeth Woodward's presence has been felt in theaters and television screens throughout the world. Born in Dallas, Texas on August 8, 1956. Her late mother, Merey was Mexican, while her late father, Artis, was African American. Elizabeth began her acting career in 2001 with a recurring role on the ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 9852 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 1421 people
created 01 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elizabeth Woodward's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

World Trade Center Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)
(2007)
(2003)
Alcatraz Mrs. Googan
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2007 Derek and Delila
Sandra
 2007 Alcatraz (Short)
Mrs. Googan
 2006 Tony Heard a Gunshot (Short)
Woman in Dreams (voice)
 2004 Automation (Short)
Ticketbooth Lady
 2003 The Sunday Morning Stripper (Short)
Church Nurse
 2002 White Oleander
Prisoner (uncredited)
 2001 K-PAX
Woman #1 (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2006 World Trade Center (stand-in)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?


Nickname:

Cooky

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed