No photo available. Represent Helena García Melero? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 332,166 this week

Helena García Melero

Helena García Melero was born in 1968 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. She is a director, known for Els matins a TV3 (2004), Hora Q (2008) and La rentadora (2006). See full bio »
1 photo »

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Helena García Melero's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Els matins a TV3
Els matins a TV3 Herself - Host
(2004-2015)
Hora Q
Hora Q Director
(2008-2009)
La rentadora
La rentadora Herself
(2006-2007)
El foraster
El foraster Herself - Audience Member
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2008-2009 Hora Q (TV Series) (42 episodes)
- Episode #1.85 (2009)
- Episode #1.84 (2009)
- Episode #1.83 (2009)
- Episode #1.81 (2009)
- Episode #1.80 (2009)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (58 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Helena G. Melero | Helena Garcia Melero

Contribute to This Page