No photo available. Represent John Avlon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 37,253 this week

John Avlon

John Avlon was born in 1973 in the USA as John Phillips Avlon. He has been married to Margaret Hoover since November 7, 2009. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3941 people
created 26 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Avlon's work have you seen?

Known For

CNN Newsroom
CNN Newsroom Himself - Correspondent
(2018)
Erin Burnett OutFront
Erin Burnett OutFront Himself / Himself - Correspondent / Himself - Guest Host
(2012-2018)
CNN Tonight
CNN Tonight Himself - Correspondent
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2019 No Safe Spaces (special thanks) (filming)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Independent Nation: How the Vital Center Is Changing American Politics" (2004)

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

John P. Avlon
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is of three quarters Greek descent (his paternal grandmother was of Scottish and English ancestry). His Greek family is from Corfu and Samos in Greece, and Istanbul in Turkey. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Horror and Thriller Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular horror and thriller movies available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed