STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 86,448 this week

David Gregory (VII)


David Gregory was born on August 24, 1970 in Los Angeles, California, USA as David Michael Gregory. He is an actor, known for 30 Rock (2006), NBC Nightly News with Lester Holt (1970) and House of Cards (2013). He has been married to Beth Ann Wilkinson since June 10, 2000. They have three children. See full bio »

"The Mandalorian" — Watch the Season 2 Trailer

Watch the official trailer for Season 2 of "The Mandalorian," coming to Disney Plus Oct. 30.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 09 Jun 2012
 
a list of 413 people
created 10 months ago
 
list image
a list of 258 people
created 21 Apr 2019
 
a list of 280 people
created 17 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Gregory's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

30 Rock David Gregory
(2010)
NBC Nightly News with Lester Holt Self - Correspondent / Self - White House Correspondent / Self / Self - Contributor
(2001-2012)
House of Cards David Gregory
(2018)
Dateline NBC Self - Correspondent (segment "The Families vs. O.J. Simpson") / Self - Correspondent (segments "Day of Reckoning" & "Starr Bucks")
(1997-1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2018 House of Cards (TV Series)
David Gregory
- Chapter 70 (2018) ... David Gregory
 2010 30 Rock (TV Series)
David Gregory
- Brooklyn Without Limits (2010) ... David Gregory
Show Show Self (49 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "How's Your Faith? An Unlikely Spiritual Journey".

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 6 Articles | See more »

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was part of the NBC team covering the September 11, 2001, attacks reporting from Florida where President George W. Bush first learned of the catastrophe. He was the only television correspondent to accompany Bush to Ground Zero three days after the attacks. See more »

Nickname:

Dave

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed