STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 63,422 this week

Phil Hellmuth Jr.


Phil Hellmuth Jr. was born on July 16, 1964 in Madison, Wisconsin, USA as Phillip J. Hellmuth Jr. He is an actor and writer, known for The Grand (2007), Lucky You (2007) and Touch (2012). He has been married to Katherine Sanborn since March 31, 1990. They have two children. See full bio »

The Best Book-to-Screen Adaptations in the Works

From summer reads to classic works of fiction, here are some of our most anticipated book-to-screen adaptations on the horizon.

See the full list

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 179 people
created 27 Apr 2011
 
a list of 11 images
created 25 Feb 2018
 
a list of 72 people
created 10 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Phil Hellmuth Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Grand Poker Pro
(2007)
Lucky You Phil Hellmuth
(2007)
Touch Black Cap
(2012)
Billions Phil Hellmuth
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2017 Billions (TV Series)
Phil Hellmuth
- Optimal Play (2017) ... Phil Hellmuth (as Phil Hellmuth)
 2012 Touch (TV Series)
Black Cap
- Noosphere Rising (2012) ... Black Cap
 2008 Shark Out of Water (Short)
Player #3 (as Phil Hellmuth)
 2007 The Grand
Poker Pro
 2007 Lucky You
Phil Hellmuth (as Phil Hellmuth)
 1998 Rounders: Champion Poker Tips (Video short)
Professional Poker Player
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Phillip Hellmuth | Phil Hellmuth

Height:

6' 7" (2.01 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won the 1989 World Championship bracelet in the World Series of Poker (No Limit Texas Hold'em). See more »

Trademark:

Unsportsmanslike conduct after taking bad beats and "suck outs". See more »

Nickname:

The Bad Boy of Poker See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed