Jessica Silvetti


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 67,284 this week
Jessica Silvetti is a writer and director, whose distinctive voice is a result of her unconventional upbringing. Originally from Mexico City, of Spanish descent and raised in the US, she's been shaped by different cultures and views life through a diverse and bilingual lens. She attended NYU's Tisch School of the Arts, where she received a BFA in ... See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jessica Silvetti's work have you seen?
2 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

In Absentia Writer
(2017)
(2014)
(2013)
Glances Writer
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (10 credits)
 2021 El juego de las llaves (TV Series) (script writer - 4 episodes)
- The First of Many Jerks (2021) ... (script writer)
- Gender Reveal (2021) ... (script writer)
- Back to the Game (2021) ... (script writer)
- Introducing... Astrid & Gloria! (2021) ... (script writer)
 2017 Lost Memories (TV Series short) (written by - 4 episodes)
- Coming Together (2017) ... (written by)
- Making Progress (2017) ... (written by)
- What's Going On (2017) ... (written by)
- Happy Birthday (2017) ... (written by)
 2017 In Absentia (TV Series) (created by - 5 episodes)
- Connect (2017) ... (creator)
- Stranded (2017) ... (creator)
- The Anniversary (2017) ... (creator)
- Conscious (2017) ... (creator)
- Waiting for Dawn (2017) ... (creator)
 2017 Recuerdos Perdidos (TV Mini Series)
 2015 Temps (TV Series) (writer - 5 episodes)
- Coffee Break (2015) ... (writer)
- The Misunderstanding (2015) ... (writer)
- That Guy (2015) ... (writer)
- The Boss (2015) ... (writer)
- The First Day (2015) ... (writer)
 2014 Poor Man's Mermaid (Short) (writer)
 2014 Happy for Nothing (Short) (story) / (writer)
 2013 Problem of Evil (writer)
 2012/I Goodbye (Short) (writer)
 2008 Glances (Short) (written by)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Actress (11 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jessica Kaiserman

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed