No photo available. Represent Stephen Marley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 35,024 this week

Stephen Marley (II)

Stephen Marley was born on April 20, 1972 in Wilmington, Delaware, USA as Stephen Robert Nesta Marley. See full bio »

Halloween Movies for the Whole Family

From Coraline to ParaNorman check out some of our favorite family-friendly movie picks to watch this Halloween.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 15 Oct 2013
 
a list of 108 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 306 people
created 29 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Marley's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Anaconda Soundtrack
(1997)
Knocked Up Soundtrack
(2007)
Honey Soundtrack
(2003)
Shark Tale Soundtrack
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (14 credits)
 2018 Luke Cage (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- On and On (2018) ... (performer: "You're Gonna Leave ", "Chase Dem" - uncredited)
  The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2017) (writer - 1 episode, 2017)
- Vin Diesel/Shaquille O'Neal/Pitbull feat. Stephen Marley (2017) ... (performer: "Options") / (writer: "Options")
 2015/I The Perfect Guy (writer: "WELCOME TO JAMROCK")
 2008 Grand Theft Auto IV (Video Game) ("Chase Dem", "Stand Up Jamrock", uncredited)
 2008 Africa Unite: A Celebration of Bob Marley's 60th Birthday (Documentary) (performer: "Get Up, Stand Up") / (writer: "Love and Inity")
 2007 Illegal Tender (writer: "Welcome to Jamrock")
 2007 Knocked Up (performer: "All Night") / (writer: "All Night")
 2006 Tony Hawk's Project 8 (Video Game) (producer: "Move") / (writer: "Move")
 2005 Valiant (producer: "Three Little Birds")
 2004 Shark Tale (producer: "Three Little Birds")
 2003 Honey (performer: "Still Searchin'") / (writer: "Still Searchin'")
 2002 Shottas (writer: "Welcome To Jamrock", "Catch A Fire")
 1999 The Best Man (producer: "Turn Your Lights Down Low")
 1997 Anaconda (writer: "Tipsy Dazy")
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Half-brother of Rohan, Robbie, Karen, Julian Marley, Damian Marley, 'Ky-mani Marley' and Makeda Jahnesta. See more »

Nickname:

Ragga

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed