No photo available. Represent Martí Roca? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 562,789 this week

Martí Roca

Martí Roca was born in December 1981 in Girona, Catalonia, Spain. He is known for Verónica (2017), Eva (2011) and REC (2007). See full bio »

Born:

in Girona, Catalonia, Spain

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martí Roca's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Verónica Editor
(2017)
Eva Writer
(2011)
REC Editorial Department
(2007)
[REC] 3: Genesis Editorial Department
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (42 credits)
 2022 The Girl in the Mirror (TV Series) (4 episodes) (post-production)
- Episode #1.8 (2022)
- Episode #1.6 (2022)
- Episode #1.4 (2022)
- Episode #1.3 (2022)
 2020 Unknown Origins (additional editing)
 2020 The Occupant
 2019 La influencia
 2019 Chef's Diaries: Scotland (Documentary)
 2018 La Guarida (Short)
 2018 Félix (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2018)
- Episode #1.3 (2018)
- Episode #1.2 (2018)
- Episode #1.4 (2018)
- Episode #1.6 (2018)
 2017-2018 Merlí (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Merlí Bergeron (2018)
- Sant Agustí (2017)
- Kierkegaard (2017)
- Karl Marx (2017)
- Adam Smith (2017)
 2017 El nom (TV Movie)
 2017/I Verónica
 2017 El crac (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- El gran catacrac (2017)
- El gran duel (2017)
- El gran rescat (2017)
 2017 I Know Who You Are (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Necesito ayuda (2017)
- La pista falsa (2017)
 2016 Mi maleta (Short)
 2015 The Rezort (film editor)
 2015 2037 (Short) (film editor)
 2014 Poor Sailor (Short)
 2014 El cas dels catalans (TV Movie)
 2014 The Distance
 2013 The Last Days
 2012 Radiacions (TV Movie)
 2011 El somriure amagat (Short)
 2011 The Runaway (Short)
 2010 Finisterrae
 2010 Cuatro estaciones (TV Movie)
 2009 Coffin of Light (Documentary)
 2009 The Forgiveness (Documentary)
 2008/II Charlie (Short)
 2006 Proyecto Nueva Era (Short)
 2005 Yeah! Yeah! Yeah! (Short)
 2004 Conquistadores (Short)
Show Show Editorial department (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marti Roca

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed