Justin Channell

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 403,801 this week
Trailer
1:23 | Trailer
Justin Channell was born on September 15, 1987 in Fairmont, West Virginia, USA. He is an actor and director, known for Die and Let Live (2006), Monorail (2010) and Winners Tape All: The Henderson Brothers Story (2016). See full bio »

We Recommend These 6 "Friends" Episodes to Make You Laugh

Now that all 10 seasons of "Friends" are available to stream, we've found 6 classic episodes guaranteed to make you laugh.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Justin Channell's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Die and Let Live Todd / Gargamel
(2006)
Monorail Director
(2010)
Winners Tape All: The Henderson Brothers Story Derek('Cannibal Swim Club') / Narrator
(2016)
Raising the Stakes Ding Dong Ditcher #2 / Robert Mesko / Panda Guy
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2016 Winners Tape All: The Henderson Brothers Story
Derek('Cannibal Swim Club') / Narrator
 2012 Bleeding Through
Chaz
 2010 President's Day
Student Voter
 2009 Faces of Schlock (Video)
Director
 2007 Basic Slaughter
Joey
 2006 Die and Let Live
Todd / Gargamel
 2006 Clownie & The Satanic Cult (Video short)
Interviewer on TV (voice)
 2005 Faces of Schlock Vol. 2 (Video)
Alex The Necromancer (segment "A Fetal Mistake")
 2005 Knight of the Living Dead (Video)
Justin
 2005 Raising the Stakes
Ding Dong Ditcher #2 / Robert Mesko / Panda Guy
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J.M. Chanel | Portopak | Justin at Tromatized!

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Worked at the Warner Theater in Morgantown, WV for nearly 5 years until its closure in 2010. He shot his segment of Faces of Schlock (2009) at the theater in 2009. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed