STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 309,562 this week

Ying Ting


Ying Ting was born on August 23, 1938 in Hong Kong, China. She is known for her work on Huo yan shan (1962), Yan zhi hu (1968) and Da feng xia (1968). See full bio »

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ying Ting's work have you seen?

Known For

Huo yan shan Princess Iron Fan
(1962)
Yan zhi hu Actress
(1968)
Da feng xia Actress
(1968)
(1956)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (39 credits)
 1978 Xiao ao jiang hu
Madam Shih (Guest star)
 1969 Ren gui hu
 1969 Shi san mei
13th Sister Ho Yu Feng
 1969 Nu fei xia
Chin Fung Yao
 1968 Da feng xia
 1968 Da jian ke
 1968 Wu qing dao
Shui Chin-hsin
 1968 Wu wang wo
 1968 Yan zhi hu
 1966 Zhen jia jin hu die
Chong Jing Yun
 1965 Zhui ziong ji
 1965 Wu shan meng duan xiang si lei
Lee Chi-Wan / Ching Lai-Chu
 1964 Da zhang fu ri ji
Hui Suet-sum
 1963 Mo deng nu lang
Lee Chi-Wah
 1963 Qing he bao ming
Lee Chui-yuk
 1962 Huo yan shan
Princess Iron Fan
 1961 Mu zi lei
 1960 Shi da jie
 1959 He chu shi er jia
Chen Yan
 1958 Hai wang zi
 1958 Qiao yuan jia
 1957 Long nu
 1956 Fu Lan jie jie
Hsu Fu-ping
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ying Ding
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed