STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,362 this week

Miroslav Klose


Miroslav Klose was born on June 9, 1978 in Opole, Opolskie, Poland. He is an actor, known for SV Werder Bremen vs Bayer 04 Leverkusen (2005), UEFA Europa League (2009) and Goal! III (2009). He is married to Sylwia. They have two children. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 06 Sep 2020
 
a list of 120 people
created 15 Mar 2012
 
a list of 57 people
created 29 Jul 2020
 
a list of 83 people
created 28 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miroslav Klose's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

UEFA Europa League Self - Lazio / Self
(2012-2016)
Goal! III Self
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Miosrlav Klose

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)

Spouse:

Sylwia  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Declined to play for the Polish national team, preferring to wait for Germany. See more »

Trademark:

Mild-mannered personality

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed