No photo available. Represent Marlene Lufen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 325,257 this week

Marlene Lufen

Marlene Lufen was born on December 18, 1970 in Berlin, Germany as Marlene Franz. She is an actress, known for Genial daneben - Das Quiz (2018), Neo Magazin (2013) and Frühstücksfernsehen (1992). See full bio »

The 'Someone Great' Stars Plead Guilty to Movie Clichés

We find out if the stars of Someone Great are guilty or not guilty of some of our favorite breakup movie tropes.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1815 people
created 19 Jul 2012
 
a list of 133 people
created 15 Feb 2013
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marlene Lufen's work have you seen?

Known For

Neo Magazin Herself / Tamara Hoffmann
(2018)
Frühstücksfernsehen Herself - Presenter / Herself - Host
(2002-2014)
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2018 Genial daneben - Das Quiz (TV Series)
- Folge 35 (2018)
 2018 Neo Magazin (TV Series)
Tamara Hoffmann
- Dr. Böhmermanns Struwwelpeter (2018) ... Tamara Hoffmann
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Germany]

Alternate Names:

Team Frühstücksfernsehen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed