No photo available. Represent Mike Raznick? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 960,343 this week

Mike Raznick

Mike Raznick is a highly versatile, award-winning composer whose music has been heard by millions of people across the globe. Specializing in hybrid-orchestral soundtracks, Mike has worked with many of the top studio orchestras in the world. He is also an alumni of both CalArts and NYU, where he studied music synthesis, digital signal processing ... See full bio »

Why Ricky Whittle Really Needs to Use His Imagination

"American Gods" producer Neil Gaiman, a wild imagination, and some impressive CGI help Ricky Whittle bring Shadow Moon to life.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Raznick's work have you seen?

Known For

Mitsein Composer
(2009)
Sons of Winter Music Department
(2015)
Ratchet & Clank Music Department
(2016)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (22 credits)
 2016 Ratchet & Clank (Video Game) (composer: additional music)
 2015 Duck Dynasty (TV Series) (composer - 2 episodes)
- The Ducket List (2015) ... (composer: additional music)
- Pranks for Everything (2015) ... (composer: additional music)
 2015 Sons of Winter (TV Series) (composer - 7 episodes)
- The Flare (2015) ... (composer: additional music)
- Stranded (2015) ... (composer: additional music)
- Thief in the Night (2015) ... (composer: additional music)
- Lost Boys (2015) ... (composer: additional music)
- Rite of Passage (2015) ... (composer: additional music)
 2014 Beasts of the Bayou (TV Series) (composer - 1 episode)
- Swamp Werewolf (2014) ... (composer: additional music)
 2013 Ratchet & Clank: Into the Nexus (Video Game) (composer: additional music)
 2013 Alien Rage (Video Game) (composer: additional music)
 2010 48 Hours (TV Series documentary) (composer - 1 episode)
- The Girl Who Knew Too Much (2010) ... (composer: additional music)
 2010 Funny or Die Presents... (TV Series) (composer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... (composer: additional music - uncredited)
 2009 On Board Air Force One (TV Movie documentary) (composer: additional music)
 2009 Life (TV Mini-Series documentary) (composer - 4 episodes)
- Plants (2009) ... (composer: additional music - uncredited)
- Hunters and Hunted (2009) ... (composer: additional music - uncredited)
- Insects (2009) ... (composer: additional music - uncredited)
- Reptiles & Amphibians (2009) ... (composer: additional music - uncredited)
 2009 Making His Band (TV Series) (composer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... (composer: additional music)
 2009 Deadliest Catch (TV Series documentary) (composer - 1 episode)
- Lockout (2009) ... (composer: additional music)
 2008 Sex and the USA (composer: additional music)
 2008 Crime Scene University (TV Series documentary) (composer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... (composer: additional music)
- Serial Killer Dumpsite (2008) ... (composer: additional music)
- Dismemberment (2008) ... (composer: additional music)
- Drugs and Dirty Deals (2008) ... (composer: additional music)
 2008 Power, Privilege & Justice (TV Series documentary) (composer - 3 episodes)
- The Von Bulow Affair (2008) ... (composer: additional music)
- House of Secrets (2008) ... (composer: additional music)
- Deadly Delivery (2008) ... (composer: additional music)
 2006-2007 The Investigators (TV Series documentary) (composer - 7 episodes)
- Lethal Beauty (2007) ... (composer: additional music)
- The Wrong Man? Condemned in Texas (2007) ... (composer: additional music)
- The Wrong Man? Double Exposure (2007) ... (composer: additional music)
- The Wrong Man? A Cry for Help (2007) ... (composer: additional music)
- Downloading the Devil (2006) ... (composer: additional music)
 2007 Orion Slave Girls Must Die!!! (Short) (composer: additional music)
 2006 Murder by the Book (TV Series documentary) (composer - 2 episodes)
- Lisa Scottoline (2006) ... (composer: additional music)
- James Ellroy (2006) ... (composer: additional music)
 2006 Real World (TV Series) (composer - 9 episodes)
- Svetlana's Birthday (2006) ... (composer: additional music - uncredited)
- Hurricane Wilma (2006) ... (composer: additional music - uncredited)
- Tyler's Night of Fun (2006) ... (composer: additional music - uncredited)
- John and Paula's Fight (2006) ... (composer: additional music - uncredited)
- John's Got Game (2006) ... (composer: additional music - uncredited)
 2005 Dead Tenants (TV Series) (composer - 5 episodes)
- The Unknown Soldier (2005) ... (composer: additional music)
- The Spirit in the Basement (2005) ... (composer: additional music)
- The Night Stalker (2005) ... (composer: additional music)
- Lost Souls (2005) ... (composer: additional music)
- The Last Resort (2005) ... (composer: additional music)
 2005 Megastructures (TV Series documentary) (composer - 1 episode)
- Inside Grand Central (2005) ... (composer: additional music)
 2005 The First 48 (TV Series) (composer - 2 episodes)
- Devil's Candy (2005) ... (composer: additional music)
- A Deadly Betrayal (2005) ... (composer: additional music)
Show Show Composer (19 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

MIchael Raznick

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed