STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,789,618 this week

Yuri Kazakov (II) (1976–2008)


Yuri Kazakov was born on January 23, 1976 in Perm, Russian SFSR, USSR. He was an assistant director and actor, known for Downfall (2004), Blind Man's Bluff (2005) and Honey Baby (2004). He died on August 1, 2008 in Kiev, Ukraine. See full bio »

Died:

(age 32) in Kiev, Ukraine

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including "True Detective" Season 3, Spies in Disguise, and "Room 104."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yuri Kazakov's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Downfall Casting Department
(2004)
(2005)
Honey Baby Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2004)
Tulpan Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
 2008 Tulpan (second assistant director)
 2005 The Second Front (second assistant director)
 2004 Honey Baby (second assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2005 Blind Man's Bluff
Extra (uncredited)
 2005 The Second Front
Film Crew Member in Cyprus
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
 2008 Tulpan (set photographer)
 2005 Blind Man's Bluff (set photographer)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
 2004 Downfall (casting assistant: St. Petersburg)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ulo Jalakas
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Kaaz

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed