No photo available. Represent Antonio Esfandiari? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 52,901 this week

Antonio Esfandiari

Antonio Esfandiari was born on December 8, 1978 in Tehran, Iran. He is an actor, known for Runner Runner (2013), The Baytown Outlaws (2012) and The Grand (2007). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Setup
Wed, Dec 01 10:10 PM PST on HBO2 (519)
Setup
Thu, Dec 02 1:10 AM PST on HBO2 (512)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 09 Jun 2019
 
a list of 38 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 98 people
created 31 May 2011
 
a list of 83 people
created 05 Oct 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antonio Esfandiari's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Runner Runner Poker Players
(2013)
(2012)
The Grand Poker Pro
(2007)
Setup Card Shark
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2019 7 Days to Vegas
Antonio
 2014 Cat Run 2
Third Guard
 2013 Runner Runner
Poker Players
 2012 The Baytown Outlaws
Mailman
 2012 Freelancers
Undercover Detective #2
 2011/I Setup
Card Shark
 2007 The Grand
Poker Pro
 2007 Lucky You
Antonio Esfandiari
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grandson of Malak Esfandiari. See more »

Nickname:

The Magician

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed