No photo available. Represent Layne Flack? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,541,140 this week

Layne Flack

Layne Flack was born on May 18, 1969 in Rapid City, South Dakota, USA. See full bio »

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Layne Flack's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2014-2015 Poker Night in America (TV Series)
Himself
- Two Rules for Success (2015) ... Himself
- Monied Men with Experience (2015) ... Himself
- Home Game (2015) ... Himself
- The Consultologist (2015) ... Himself
 2007 Poker After Dark (TV Series)
Himself
- World Series Legends: Part 2 (2007) ... Himself
- World Series Legends: Part 1 (2007) ... Himself
 2006 National Heads-Up Poker Championship (TV Series)
Himself
 2005 Beyond the Felt (TV Series documentary)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won bracelets at World Series of Poker in Pot Limit Hold-Em (1999), No Limit Hold-Em (2002 & 2002), Omaha Hi-Lo Split (2003) and Limit Hold-Em Shootout (2003). See more »

Nickname:

Back to Back Flack

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed