STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 627,551 this week

Robert Hagans


Robert Hagans was born on January 21, 1983 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA. He is a writer and editor, known for Around the World (2014), She's in the Details (2011) and B. B. D. (2019). See full bio »

O'Shea Jackson Jr.'s Movie and TV Picks

The star of Straight Outta Compton and Just Mercy draws on his film school past to crown the greatest in art and entertainment.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Hagans's work have you seen?

Known For

(2014)
(2011)
B. B. D. Writer
(2019)
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2019 B. B. D. (Short) (writer)
 2017 Hell(o) (Short)
 2014 Around the World (writer)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rob Hagans

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed