No photo available. Represent Martijn Berndsen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,798,255 this week

Martijn Berndsen

Martijn Berndsen was born on March 17, 1977 in Netherlands. He is an actor and producer, known for Hail Satan (2002), Wereldkampioenschap Freestyle Roulette (2002) and The Death of Critical Thinking (2014). He has been married to Allison Berndsen since March 15, 2009. See full bio »

Emmy Stars on the Red Carpet

Missed a moment from the Emmys red carpet? We've got it covered.

Relive the red carpet now!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martijn Berndsen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hail Satan
Hail Satan Satan
(2002)
Naked Killer
Naked Killer Justin
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2014 The Death of Critical Thinking
Shadow (rumored)
 2013/I Amy
Billy
 2012 Crazy Fishman vs the Fish Stick Guy (Short)
the Fish Stick Guy
 2011 When the Time Comes
Bar Patron
 2011 Alien Vengeance: Roadside (Short)
Strange Hitchhiker
 2011 Alien Vengeance: Bad Morning (Video short)
Man
 2010 Alien Vengeance II: Rogue Element
The Hitchhiker
 2010 Pigface (Video)
Gustav Johansen
 2009 Unsaid (Short)
Sarcastic Pool Hall Guy
 2008 Naked Killer
Justin
 2007 The Devil's Muse
Man With Camcorder (uncredited)
 2005 Hors normes (Short)
Bloody chicken fighter man
 2004 PDA Massacre (Short)
Pothead
 2002 Hail Satan (Short)
Satan
 2002 Wereldkampioenschap Freestyle Roulette
Jacques Roulette
 2001 Pygmalion (Short)
Drummer
 1997 Horror Hond 3
Guy Smoking Cigarette
 1996 Horror Hond 2
Slachtoffer #5
 1994 Horror Hond
Show Show Producer (19 credits)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (11 credits)
Show Show Special effects (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (6 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Stunts (3 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Martijn Frank Berndsen

Height:

5' 9¾" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed