Dylan Booth (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 191,338 this week
Demo Reel
2:06 | Demo Reel
Dylan Booth was born on December 19, 1984 in Topanga Canyon, California, USA as Dylan Booth Vigus. He is an actor and writer, known for Key and Peele (2012), The UCB Show (2016) and Mad World (2010). See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

See the TV shows set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Utopia" and Season 2 of "The Mandalorian."

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 257 people
created 15 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dylan Booth's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Key and Peele A. A. Ron Balakay
(2013)
The UCB Show Jerry
(2016)
Mad World Will Balog
(2010)
Cougar Town Bearded Guy
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
  Sidetracked (TV Series)
Frank
- VSTV ... Frank
 2019 Overshared (Short)
Gregory
 2019 You Got the Part
Chet
 2017 Crappy Birthday (Short)
Bartender
 2016 The UCB Show (TV Series)
Jerry
- Feel the Bern (2016) ... Jerry
 2015 UCB Comedy Originals (TV Series short)
- Watchr (2015) ... (as Dylan Vigus)
 2014 Caroling Affair: A Pretentious Documentary (Short) (as Dylan Vigus)
 2014 The Birthday Present (Short) (as Dylan Vigus)
 2013 Improvising
Greg (as Dylan Vigus)
 2013 Key and Peele (TV Series)
A. A. Ron Balakay
- Episode #3.12 (2013) ... A. A. Ron Balakay (as Dylan Vigus)
 2013 I'm Downton Abbey with That! (Video short)
Lord Dylan (as Dylan Vigus)
 2013 Tiny Meter Maid (Short)
Hookworm Harry (as Dylan Vigus)
 2013 Showcase (Short) (as Dylan Vigus)
 2013 I Forgot My Phone (Short)
Bowler 2 (as Dylan Vigus)
 2013 Old Country Barter Ladies (Short)
Brian
 2013 Cougar Town (TV Series)
Bearded Guy
- Runnin' Down a Dream (2013) ... Bearded Guy (as Dylan Booth Vigus)
 2012 Why You Shouldn't Steal Grapes (Short)
Barry (as Dylan Vigus)
 2012 C Wright Sketch (TV Series)
Parks & Rec Guy
- Occupy Playground (2012) ... Parks & Rec Guy (as Dylan Vigus)
 2011 Panman
Bearclaw (as Dylan Vigus)
 2010 Mad World
Will Balog (as Dylan Vigus)
 2010 The Monica, 90404 (TV Series)
Scooter
- Make a Choice (2010) ... Scooter (as Dylan Vigus)
- Gym Class (2010) ... Scooter (as Dylan Vigus)
- A Love Story (2010) ... Scooter (as Dylan Vigus)
- Bombin' Party (2010) ... Scooter (as Dylan Vigus)
- Episode #1.2 ... Scooter (as Dylan Vigus)
 2008 Model Ball (TV Movie)
Kevin (as Dylan Vigus)
 2008 Upstairs Girls (TV Series)
Kevin (2008) (as Dylan Vigus)
 2008 DownstairsGuys (TV Series)
Kevin (as Dylan Vigus)
 2007 Roommates (TV Series)
Spoon (2008) (as Dylan Vigus)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | LinkedIn | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dylan Booth-Vigus | Dylan Booth Vigus | Dylan Vigus

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is the son of actor Larry Vigus and actor/teacher Deena Lynn Booth. Dylan's uncle is Art Director and Property Master Nesdon Foye Booth and his Grandparents were actor Nesdon Booth and well loved commercial Casting Director Trudy Booth.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed