STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,808,514 this week

Isaac Meisenheimer


Isaac Meisenheimer was born in New Orleans, Louisiana in April of 1978. Growing up in such a culturally rich environment helped to develop a love for the arts at an early age. An accomplished musician, Isaac worked with national touring acts for several years before beginning his work in film. Realizing the need for a solid education on the ... See full bio »

Everything That's New on Netflix in August

Check out the lineup of new movies and shows streaming on Netflix this month, including Season 5 of "Lucifer."

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Isaac Meisenheimer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Mad Money Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
The Expendables Miscellaneous Crew
(2010)
The Price of Flowers Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2010)
Local Color Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (13 credits)
 2010 The Expendables (set production assistant)
 2009 Top Chef (TV Series) (set production assistant - 1 episode)
- Finale Part 2 (2009) ... (set production assistant)
 2008 Private Valentine: Blonde & Dangerous (assistant to director)
 2008 My Mom's New Boyfriend (assistant: Mr. Gallo)
 2008 Day of the Dead (Video) (assistant to director: reshoots)
 2008 Mad Money (assistant: Mr. Flannigan)
 2008/II Solstice (key set production assistant)
 2007 Trick My Trucker (TV Series) (set production assistant - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... (set production assistant)
 2007 Cleaner (production assistant)
 2006 Deja Vu (set production assistant - uncredited)
 2006/I The Guardian (production assistant)
 2006 All the King's Men (production assistant)
 2006 Local Color (production coordinator)
Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
 2010 The Price of Flowers (Short) (first assistant director)
 2008 Mad Money (second unit director - uncredited)
 2007 Until Death (first assistant director: second unit, New Orleans)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2008 My Mom's New Boyfriend
Albanian Valet (uncredited)
 2008 Day of the Dead (Video)
Fire Zombie (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 2013 Remember Sunday (TV Movie) (art department pa)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Isaac Jude Meisenheimer

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed