STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 100,094 this week

Alfonso Gomez Jr.


Alfonso Gomez Jr. was born on October 28, 1980 in Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alfonso Gomez Jr.'s work have you seen?

Known For

The Contender Himself - Fighter / Himself
(2005-2007)
Top Rank Live Himself
(2011)
The Drop Himself
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2011 Top Rank Live (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 21 May 2011 (2011) ... Himself
 2005-2007 The Contender (TV Series)
Himself - Fighter / Himself
- No Turning Back (2007) ... Himself
- Gunnin' for the Knockout (2007) ... Himself
- The Big Guns (2007) ... Himself
- We're at the Dance Now, Baby! (2007) ... Himself
 2005 The Contender Rematch: Mora vs. Manfredo (TV Movie)
Himself
 2005 The Drop (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.47 (2005) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2011 ESPN Friday Night Fights (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 29 July 2011 (2011) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Interviews | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Favorite TV show is The Simpsons (1989). See more »

Nickname:

Güero

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed