Augustin Kennady


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,299,281 this week
Augustin Kennady was born on August 27, 1985 in New York City, New York, USA. He is a director and producer, known for A+ (2013), Tiki Time (2005) and Homeless (2005). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Augustin Kennady's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

A+ Director
(2013)
Tiki Time Director
(2005)
Homeless Director
(2005)
Full Count Director
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
 2012 <3 Me (Heart Me) (Documentary) (completed)
 2013 A+
 2007 The Lottery (Short)
 2006 Full Count (Short)
 2005 Homeless (Short)
 2005 Tiki Time (Short)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Tramp" --- Short Film See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In Fort Lauderdale, Florida planning a documentary relating to Gopher Tortoises. See more »

Trademark:

Lengthy, static shots

Nickname:

Augie

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed