Balazs Juszt


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 54,644 this week
Trailer
1:40 | Trailer
Balazs Juszt was born on December 9, 1982 in Budapest, Hungary. He is a writer and director, known for The Man Who Was Thursday (2016), Split Perfect (2012) and What If? (2016). See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Unforgettable Oscars Fashion Through the Years

From the iconic to the eclectic, relive the most memorable moments from the Oscars red carpet.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 198 people
created 30 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Balazs Juszt's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Split Perfect Writer
(2012)
What If? Writer
(2016)
One in the Chamber Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (9 credits)
 2020 I Love You, Too (Short)
  A mi kis falunk (TV Series) (20 episodes, 2018 - 2020) (writer - 8 episodes, 2019 - 2020)
- A premier (2020)
- A karambol (2020) ... (writer)
- Ázsiai bürök (2020)
- A lottóötös (2020) ... (writer)
- A sztrájk (2020)
 2019 Jófiúk (TV Series) (script - 4 episodes)
- Születésnap (2019) ... (script)
- Ügyelet (2019) ... (script)
- Bosszú (2019) ... (script)
- Védett tanú (2019) ... (script)
 2016/I What If? (Short)
 2012 Lethologica (Short) (writer)
 2012 Split Perfect (Short) (writer)
 2011 It Happened in TLV (Short)
 2009 The Kiss Goodnight (Short) (written by)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Translated the Harper Book of Quotations to Hungarian. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Juszt Balàzs | Balázs Juszt

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is mentored by Roger Birnbaum of Spyglass Entertainment. See more »

Nickname:

Snappy

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed