No photo available. Represent Atang Dela Rama? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 40,603 this week

Atang Dela Rama (1905–1991)

Atang Dela Rama was born on January 11, 1905 in Manila, Philippines as Honorata de la Rama. She was an actress, known for Mahiwagang Binibini: Ang Kiri (1939), Dalagang bukid (1919) and Oriental Blood (1930). She died on July 11, 1991 in the Philippines. See full bio »

Died:

(age 86) in Philippines

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Atang Dela Rama's work have you seen?

Known For

Dalagang bukid Angelita
(1919)
Oriental Blood Actress
(1930)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Honorata 'Atang' Dela Rama | Honorata de la Rama
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

As Queen of Zarzuela, she starred in more than 50 zarzuelas. See more »

Nickname:

Queen of Zarzuela See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed